A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Teinostoma goniogyrus

(Pilsbry, H.A. & T.L. McGinty, 1945) Shell size to 2 mm Florida, USA - Panama
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyTORNIDAE TEINOSTOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
The NautilusVol. 59, p 3; Pl. 1/6
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 75/270
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Rotella carinata Lea, H.C., 1843
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 75/270
No image yet