A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Anatoma tenuis

Jeffreys, J.G., 1877 Shell size to 5 mm Virgin Islands; Azores
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilySCISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyANATOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Anatoma richardi Dautzenberg, Ph. & H. Fischer, 1896
Scissurella richardi Dautzenberg, Ph. & H. Fischer, 1896 : Azores (bathyal)
Mém. Soc. Zool. FranceVol. 10, p 487; Pl. 21/2-3
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 40
Mém. Soc. Zool. FranceVol. 9, p 487; Pl. 21/2-3
Scissurella josephinae Odhner, N.H.J., 1960 : Sargasso Sea, W Atlantic
Moll. Rep. Swed. Deep-Sea Exped.Vol. 2, p 383-387; Pl. 2/12-14
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
No image yet