A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Eatonina fulgida

(Adams, J., 1797) Shell size 0.3 - 1.5 mm British Isles - Canaries & Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCINGULOPSOIDEA
FamilyCINGULOPSIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 151; 275/8; 279/9
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 60/5
Synonyms
Coriandria pygmaea Philippi, R.A., 1836
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 151
Rissoa atomus Brusina, S., 1866
Eatonina celata Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1884 : Mediterranean
Microsetia coelata Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1884 : Mediterranean
Nom. Gen. Spec. Conch. Med.p 28
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 151
Barleeia minuscula Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1889 : Morocco
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 37/1, p 88-89
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Alboran Shells
4 World Register of Marine Species
Eatonina_fulgida_3.jpg
Eatonina_fulgida_2.jpg
Eatonina_fulgida.jpg
Eatonina_fulgida_1.jpg