A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Acteocina infrequens

(Adams, C.B., 1852) Magdalena Barrel-Bubble Shell size 5 - 8 mm Baja California, Mexico - Panama
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyBULLOIDEA
FamilyTORNATINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Lyc. Nat. Hist. New YorkVol. 5, p 222-549
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 499/995
Synonyms
Acteocina magdalensis Dall, W.H., 1919
Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 56
Acteocina angustior Baker, F.C. & G.D. Hanna, 1927 : Sea of Cortčz, W Mexico; Galápagos
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 499/992
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 43
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Acteocina_angustior.jpg