A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Dendropoma corrodens

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1841) Shell size to 10 mm E Florida, USA - Colombia; Bermuda; Mid-Atlantic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVERMETOIDEA
FamilyVERMETIDAE DENDROPOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Hist. Phys. Pol. Nat. CubaVol. 1, p 235-236; Pl. 18/1-3
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 85; 245/356
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 301/207
Synonyms
Spiroglyphus dentifer Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
Spiroglyphus glomeratus Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
Spiroglyphus trochicola Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
No image yet