A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alvania auberiana

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1842) West Indian Alvania; Aubčre’s Mangelia Shell size to 2.1 mm N Carolina, USA - Colombia - E Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 70; 230/217
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 199
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Rissoa minuscula Verrill, A.E. & K.J. Bush, 1900
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 70/217
Rissoa floridana Mansfield, W.C., 1930
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 70/217
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 @ David Kirsh
2 Femorale
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Alvania_auberiana.jpg
Alvania_auberiana_1.jpg
Alvania_auberiana_2.jpg