A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.10 went live 13/10/2014.

Schwartziella bryerea

(Montagu, G., 1803) Shell size 3.5 - 5.8 mm Florida, USA - Mexico - S Brazil; Ascension Island; St Helena
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. Londonp 287; Pl. 23/36
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 70; 230/221
Joyas de Cuba - Moluscos Marinosp 81
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 199
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 220
Synonyms
Rissoa subangulata Adams, C.B., 1850
Rissoina bermudensis Peile, A.J., 1926
Rissoina michaudi Desjardin, 1949
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Schwartziella_bryerea.jpg