A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Scabricola sowerbyi sowerbyi

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1852) Zoned Mitre W Australia; New British Isles
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMITROIDEA
FamilyMITRIDAE IMBRICARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Mitra fusiformis† Brocchi, G.B., 1814
Compendium of Seashellsp 199/1.2
No image yet