A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Clathurina foraminata

(nomen dubium)
(Reeve, L.A., 1845)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyRAPHITOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 387
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Pleurotoma margaritifera Reeve, L.A., 1846
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 599
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 African Invertebrates
Pleurotoma_margaritifera_syntype.jpg