A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Parvioris fulvescens

(Sowerby, G.B. II, 1866) Shell size 3 - 5 mm Japan; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyEULIMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1441/7-8
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Eulima caledonica Morelet, P.M.A., 1881
Melanella mabutii Nomura, S. & K.N. Hatai, 1935
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 University of Cambridge, Museum of Zoology
Styliferina_callosa_type_100055.jpg