A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pisinna albizona

(Laseron, C.F., 1950) Shell size 2 - 3 mm New South Wales, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyANABATHRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 164; 220c-h
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Rissoa cyclostoma Henn, A.U., 1897
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 164
Estea frauenfeldi Laseron, C.F., 1950 (preoccupied)
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 164
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Seashells of New South Wales
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Pisinna_albizona_paralectotype.jpg
Pisinna_albizona_2.jpg
Pisinna_albizona.jpg