A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pisinna frauenfeldi

(Frauenfeld, G.R. von, 1867) Shell size 3 - 4 mm S Queensland - Victoria, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyANABATHRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 176-8; 222e, f
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Estea jervisensis Laseron, C.F., 1950
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 176
Estea narrabeenensis Laseron, C.F., 1950
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 176
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Pisinna_frauenfeldi.jpg