A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cirsonella reflecta

Laseron, C.F., 1954 Shell size 1.2 mm New South Wales - Tasmania, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilySKENEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Cirsonella perplexa Laseron, C.F., 1954
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
3 Seashells of New South Wales
Cirsonella_reflecta_syntype.jpg
Cirsonella_reflecta.jpg
Cirsonella_perplexa_syntype.jpg