A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alcyna subangulata

Pease, W.H., 1861 Shell size 1.8 - 2.2 mm Mauritius
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE ALCYNINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Nevillia picta Adams, H.G., 1868
Alcyna lineata Pease, W.H., 1869
Alcyna striata Pease, W.H., 1869
Alcyna subangulata flammulata Pilsbry, H.A., 1917
Alcyna subangulata virgata Pilsbry, H.A., 1917
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
2 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
3 Guido Poppe
Alcyna_subangulata_virgata_syntype_116297.jpg
Alcyna_subangulata_flammulata_syntype_93890.jpg
Thalotia_subangulata_albino.jpg