A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Lottia pediculus

(Philippi, R.A., 1846) Shell size 15 - 30 mm Sea of Cortèz, W Mexico - Ecuador
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLOTTIIDAE LOTTINAE LOTTINI
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 245/8
Synonyms
Acmaea corrugata Reeve, L.A., 1854
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchology Inc
2 Conchology Inc
3 Conchology Inc
4 G Trappe
Lottia_pediculus_1.jpg
Lottia_pediculus_2.jpg
Lottia_pediculus_3.jpg
Acmaea_pediculus.jpg