A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Schwartziella typica

Rolán, E.M. & L. Luque, 2000 Shell size to 3.8 mm Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyZEBINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
IberusVol. 18/1, p 21-94
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 73; 301/255
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 112
Synonyms
Rissoina africana auct. non Dautzenberg, Ph., 1912
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 73
No image yet