A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vitreolina arcuata

(Adams, C.B., 1850) Shell size to 4.2 mm N Carolina, USA - Colombia - S Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyEULIMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 91; 250/413
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Eulima distorta tumidosa (var.) Marshall, 1890
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 C & C Ruscoe Collection
3 C & C Ruscoe Collection
4 Guido Poppe
5 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Vitreolina_curva.jpg
Vitreolina_curva_2.jpg
Vitreolina_curva_3.jpg
Vitreolina_curva_1.jpg
Vitreolina_curva_4.jpg