A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.06 went live 15/07/2014. Driving in France, Holland, Spain & Portugal for a month, then cruising so no more big updates until late September

Anatoma japonica

(Adams, A., 1862) Shell size 1 - 2.5 mm Philippines; SE Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderVETIGASTROPODA
SuperFamilySCISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyANATOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Natal Museum, RSAVol. 27/2, p 617-619
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Anatoma jansenae Geiger, D.L., 2006
ZootaxaVol. 1128, p 1-33
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Simon's Specimen Shells Ltd
2 Kwansei Shell Database
3 Kwansei Shell Database
4 Mike's Seashell Collection
Anatoma_japonica_1.jpg
Anatoma_japonica_4.jpg
Anatoma_japonica_5.jpg
Anatoma_japonica.jpg