A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cycloscala crenulata dragonella

Kuroda, T., 1961 Shell size 4.5 mm Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Epitonium crenulatum dragonella Kuroda, T., 1961
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchology Inc
2 Guido Poppe
Cycloscala_crenulata_dragonella_1.jpg
Cycloscala_crenulata_dragonella.jpg