A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Opalia (Nodiscala) abbotti

Clench, W.J. & R.D. Turner, 1952 Shell size 1.5 - 5 mm E Florida, USA - Cuba; Canaries; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 104-105; Pl. 15/7
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 120
West African Seashellsp 139
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Scalaria fusticula Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1875 (nomen dubium)
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Opalia (Pliciscala) nicolayi Nordsieck, F., 1974
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Opalia fusticulus Gaglini, A., 1992 : Sicily, Italy
ArgonautaVol. 7/1-6, p 134, 149
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
2 Alboran Shells
3 Jacksonville Shell Club
4 S & A Nappo Collection
Opalia_abbotti_3.jpg
Opalia_abbotti.jpg
Opalia_abbotti_1.jpg
Opalia_abbotti_2.jpg