A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alvania punctura

Montagu, G., 1803 Shell size 0.6 - 3 mm N Norway - Canaries & Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 181; 275/11; 285/21, 22
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 51
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 76/1
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 57/Pl. 81
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 21
Synonyms
Alvania insenghae Calcara, P., 1841
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 181
Alvania textilis Lovén, S.L., 1846
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 181
Alvania striatissima Rayneval, de, Hecke & Ponzi, 1854
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 181
Alvania puncturata Locard, E.A.A., 1886
Prodrome de malacologie française. Lyonp 247
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Alboran Shells
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
5 Guido Poppe
6 Guido Poppe
Alvania_punctura_4.jpg
Alvania_punctura_5.jpg
Alvania_punctura.jpg
Alvania_punctura_2.jpg
Alvania_punctura_1.jpg
Alvania_punctura_3.jpg