A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rissoina fasciata

Adams, A., 1853 Shell size to 9.5 mm S Queensland, Australia - Victoria; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 19, p 267-272
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Rissoina hanleyi Schwartz von Mohrenstein, G., 1860
Rissoina flexuosa Gould, A.A., 1861
Rissoina cincta Angas, G.F., 1867
Rissoina smithi Angas, G.F., 1867 : Red Sea; Australia
Rissoina variegata Angas, G.F., 1867
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
3 Molluscs of Tasmania
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
5 Patty Jansen
Rissoina_fasciata_3.jpg
Rissoina_fasciata_1.jpg
Rissoina_fasciata_2.jpg
Rissoina_smithi.jpg
Rissoina_fasciata.jpg