A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pleuroloba quoyi

(Adams, H.G. & A. Adams, 1854) Shell size 9 - 30 mm Queensland - Victoria, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE PYTHIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Melampus tetricus Morelet, P.M.A., 1864
Ophicardelus irregularis Mousson, A., 1869
Ophicardelus minor Mousson, A., 1869
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Denis Riek
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
4 Patty Jansen
Ophicardelus_quoyi_2.jpg
Ophicardelus_quoyi_1.jpg
Pleuroloba_quoyi_3.jpg
Ophicardelus_quoyi.jpg