A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Fenimorea moseri

(Dall, W.H., 1889) Shell size 20 - 35 mm N Carolina, USA - Gulf of Mexico - N Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyDRILLIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 18, p 97; Pl. 36/3
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 650
American ConchologistVol. 19/1, p 14
Synonyms
Neodrillia blacki Petuch, E.J., 2004
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 ZOOTAXA
2 ZOOTAXA
3 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
4 ZOOTAXA
5 ZOOTAXA
6 Femorale
7 Jacksonville Shell Club
Fenimorea_moseri_lectotype.jpg
Neodrillia_blacki_holotype.jpg
Drillia_moseri_Syntype(Paralectotype)_93611.jpg
Fenimorea_moseri_2.jpg
Fenimorea_moseri_3.jpg
Neodrillia_blacki.jpg
Splendrillia_moseri.jpg