A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Odostomia (Linopyrga) punctigera

(Adams, A., 1860) Shell size 4 - 8 mm SE Asia - Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE ODOSTOMIINAE ODOSTOMIINI
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 917/1
Molluscs of the Southern Gulf of Thailandp 529
Vita MalacologicaVol. 4, p 46/ 46-47; 53
Bull. Nat. Sci. Mus. Tokyoser. A, Zoology 22(4), p 219-261
Synonyms
Pedipes liratulus Kobelt, W., 1901
Melosidula granulosa Iredale, T., 1936 : Australia
No image yet