A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Trophonopsis droueti

(Dautzenberg, Ph., 1889) Shell size 8 - 16 mm Azores - Ireland
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE PAGODULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Résult. Camp. Sci. Albert 1 de MonacoVol. 1
Recent Mediterranean & Northeastern Atlantic Muricidaep 122/132-133; 202/485-488
Synonyms
Trophon richardi Dautzenberg, Ph. & P. Fischer, 1896
Mém. Soc. Zool. FranceVol. 9, 395-498, pl. 15-22
Trophonopsis droueti elongata (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1, p 351
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Patagonian Shells
3 Guido Poppe
Trophon_droueti_2.jpg
Boreotrophon_droueti_1.jpg
Trophon_droueti.jpg