A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Gibbula (Gibbula) senegalensis

Menke, K.T., 1853 Shell size 2 - 5.5 mm Senegal; Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 44; 283/78-79
West African Seashellsp 70, 72-73
Synonyms
Gibbula nassauiensis "Chemnitz, J.H." Stearns, R.E.C., 1893
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 44
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Alboran Shells
4 Atoll Shells
Gibbula_senegalensis_3.jpg
Gibbula_senegalensis_1.jpg
Gibbula_senegalensis.jpg
Gibbula_senegalensis_2.jpg