A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Natica prietoi

(Hidalgo, J.G., 1873) Shell size 10 - 30 mm Portugal - W Africa & W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE NATICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 21, p 332-333
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 162; Pl. 30/3
West African Seashellsp 118
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, fig. 2
Synonyms
Natica marmorata Adams, H.G., 1869
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Atoll Shells
2 University of Cambridge, Museum of Zoology
3 Femorale
4 World Register of Marine Species
5 Guido Poppe
6 BIGAI
Natica_prietoi_4.jpg
Natica_marmorata_type_100210.jpg
Natica_prietoi_1.jpg
Natica_prietoi.jpg
Natica_prietoi_2.jpg
Natica_prietoi_3.jpg