A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gibberula subbulbosa

(Tate, R., 1878) Shell size 2.5 - 4 mm N Queensland - S & W Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 141
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 32; 351/1.3
Marginellasp 34/21
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) beddomei Petterd, W.F., 1884
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 402
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
2 Seashells of New South Wales
Gibberula_subbulbosa_1.jpg
Gibberula_subbulbosa.jpg