A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Neosimnia loebbeckeana

(Weinkauff, H.C., 1881) Shell size 13 - 26 mm California, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyOVULIDAE SIMNIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Syst. Conch.-Cab. Martini und Chemnitz, 2nd editionp 197; Pl. 50/6-7
The Living Ovulidaep 102; Pl. 131/1, 3-9
Synonyms
Ovulum uniplicata Tryon, G.W., 1885
Manual of Conchology, PhiladelphiaVol. 7
The Living Ovulidaep 102
Ovulum fornicarium Keep, J., 1887
The Living Ovulidaep 102
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Ovula search
2 Guido Poppe
3 Atoll Shells
Neosimnia_loebbeckeana_2.jpg
Spiculata_barbarensis.jpg
Spiculata_loebbeckeana.jpg