A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Coralliophila (Coralliophila) nux

(Reeve, L.A., 1846) Shell size 14 - 25 mm Baja California, Mexico - Peru; Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 369/391
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 36
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 51, 60
Latiaxis and its Related GroupsPl. 42/12-13
Synonyms
Purpura osculans Adams, C.B., 1852
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
Coralliophila_nux.jpg