A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Quasimitra rossiae

(Reeve, L.A., 1844) Shell size to 54 mm Mauritius; Cargados - Carajos Islands
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMITROIDEA
FamilyMITRIDAE MITRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 296/5
Mitridae Costellariidaep 13; M-6/3.2
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Mitra tessellata Swainson, W.A., 1824
Mitridae Costellariidaep 13
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Mitra ornata Kiener, L.C., 1838
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Mitra_rossiae.jpg