A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Nassarius (Niotha) fenistratus

(Marrat, F.P., 1877) Shell size 13 - 19 mm W Indian Ocean; Red Sea; Arabian Gulf
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE NASSARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Vita MarinaVol. 46/1-2, p 57/5-8
Synonyms
Nassarius (Niotha) fenestratus Marrat, F.P., 1877 (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Nassarius_fenistratus.jpg