A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vokesimurex kiiensis nagaidesu (var.)

Shikama, T., 1970 Shell size 50 - 100 mm Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE MURICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of the Philippinesp 137/7
Synonyms
Vokesimurex gallinago nagaidesu Shikama, T., 1970 (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
2 Mollusc Net Auctions
3 Guido Poppe
4 shellshowshells
Vokesimurex_nagaidesu_3.jpg
Murex_gallinago_nagaidesu.jpg
Vokesimurex_kiiensis_nagaidesu_1.jpg
Haustellum_kiiensis_nagaidesu_2.jpg