A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tricolia bicarinata

(Dunker, R.W., 1846)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyPHASIANELLOIDEA
FamilyPHASIANELLIDAE TRICOLIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Phasianella kraussi Smith, E.A., 1911
Phasianella tropidophora Tomlin, J.R. le B., 1931
Phasianella insignis Turton, W.H., 1932 : SE Rep. South Africa
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Tricolia_insignis.jpg