A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Coccodentalium carduus

(Dall, W.H., 1889) Shell size to 89 mm N Carolina, USA - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderDENTALIIDA
SuperFamilyDENTALIIDEA
FamilyDENTALIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 18, p 423; Pl. 26/3
ZootaxaVol. 1267, p 17-19; fig 33-38
Synonyms
Dentalium floridense Henderson, J.B., 1920
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 ZOOTAXA
Coccodentalium_carduus.jpg