A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Antalis inaequicostata

(Dautzenberg, Ph., 1891) Shell size 25 - 50 mm NW Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderDENTALIIDA
SuperFamilyDENTALIIDEA
FamilyDENTALIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mém. Mus. nat. Hist. nat. ParisVol. 4, p 53
Synonyms
Dentalium alternans Bucquoy, E.J., Ph. Dautzenberg & G.F. Dollfus, 1891
Les mollusques marins du RoussillonTome II, 561; pl. 66 fig. 7-9
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 @ Igor V. Ilyukhin
2 Guido Poppe
Antalis_inaequicostata_1.jpg
Antalis_inaequicostata.jpg