A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Onchidella marginata

Couthouy, J.P. in Gould, A.A., 1852
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA SYSTELLOMATOPHORA
SuperFamilyONCHIDIOIDEA
FamilyONCHIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Oncidiella coquimbensis Plate, L.H., 1894
Oncidiella juanfernandeziana Wissel, 1898
No image yet