A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Coralliophila (Coralliophila) clathrata

(Adams, A., 1854) Shell size 4 - 15 mm E Africa - W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 17
Latiaxis and its Related GroupsPl. 46/3-4
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 406
Synonyms
Coralliophila (Coralliobia) sugimotonis Kuroda, T., 1931
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 17
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
Coralliophila_clathrata.jpg
Coralliophila_clathrata_1.jpg
Coralliophila_clathrata_2.jpg