A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Epitonium (Eburniscala) jukesianum

(Forbes, E., 1852) Fine Wentletrap Shell size 7 - 24 mm New South Wales & Tasmania - W Australia; North Island - Cook Strait, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 176/10
Seashells of New Zealandp 101
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 277 + ill.; Pl. 44/22
Synonyms
Scalaria delicatula Crosse, H. & P. Fischer, 1864
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 277
Clathrus wellingtonensis Kirk, T.W., 1880
Acutiscala ampacta Iredale, T., 1936
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 174/6
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 277
Acutiscala fabia Iredale, T., 1936 : New South Wales, Australia
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 277 + ill.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
3 Seashells of New South Wales
4 Denis Riek
5 Seashells of New South Wales
6 Patty Jansen
7 Femorale
8 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Epitonium_jukesianum_9.jpg
Epitonium_jukesianum_3.jpg
Epitonium_jukesianum_5.jpg
Epitonium_jukesianum_4.jpg
Epitonium_jukesianum_6.jpg
Epitonium_jukesianum_2.jpg
Epitonium_jukesianum_1.jpg
Epitonium_jukesianum_7.jpg