A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Littoraria (Palustorina) articulata

(Philippi, R.A., 1846) Articulated Littorina Shell size 6 - 20 mm C Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 115/5
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 146; Pl. 18/6
Littorinid Molluscs of . . Indo-Pacific Regionp 202
Shells of Vietnamp 53
Synonyms
Littorina blanfordi Dunker, R.W., 1871
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 146
Shells of Vietnamp 53
Littoraria sinensis Pilsbry, H.A., 1895
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 147
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 Atoll Shells
Littoraria_articulata_1.jpg
Littoraria_pallescens_2.jpg