A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Calliostoma (Fautor) comptum

(Adams, A., 1855) Shell size 7 - 13 mm New South Wales - W Australia'; Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCALLIOSTOMATIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Molluscs of Okinawap 31/3
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 62 + ills.; Pl. 10/9
Seashells of New South Wales
Synonyms
Calliostoma purpureocinctum Hedley, C., 1894
Seashells of New South Wales
Calliostoma adamsi Brazier, J., 1895
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Visaya
2 Visaya
3 Seashells of New South Wales
4 BIGAI
Calliostoma_comptum_4.jpg
Calliostoma_comptum_5.jpg
Calliostoma_comptum.jpg
Calliostoma_comptum_1.jpg