A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Embletonia pallida

Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1854 British Isles
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA AEOLIDIDA
SuperFamilyFIONOIDEA
FamilyTERGIPEDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.ser. 2, 14, p 105
Synonyms
Embletonia hyalina "Alder, J. & A. Hancock" Sanford, W.A., 1861, "1860"
Embletonia grayi Kent, W.S., 1869 : British Isles
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 37/1, p 109-111; Pl. 8
Embletonia fuscata Gould, A.A., 1870
Report on the Invertebrata of Massachusettsp 251
Embletonia lanceolata Gould, A.A., 1870
Report on the Invertebrata of Massachusettsp 252
Embletonia remigata Gould, A.A., 1870
Report on the Invertebrata of Massachusettsp 252
No image yet