A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Linguella quadrilateralis

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1860, "1856")
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyARMINOIDEA
FamilyARMINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Forhandlinger ved de Skandinaviske NaturforskeresVol. 7, p 208
Synonyms
Linguella elforti Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1825
No image yet