A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Baptodoris peruviana

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1837)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE DISCODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Voyage dans l'Amérique Méridionalep 188
Synonyms
Platydoris punctatella Bergh, L.S.R., 1898
Zool. Jahrb. Abt. Syst. Geog. Biol. TiereSuppl. 4/3, p 521
No image yet