A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Roxania utriculus

(Brocchi, G.B., 1814) Shell size 3 - 15 mm Shetlands - Canaries; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyCYLICHNOIDEA
FamilyCYLICHNIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
West African Seashellsp 244-245
European Seashells Volume 1p 293/19
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 17; 231/21
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 102
BasteriaVol. 67, p 149/2; 151
Synonyms
Bulla cranchii Fleming, J., 1828
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 17
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 102
Roxania intermedia Aradas, A. & G. Maggiore, 1841
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 17
Roxania punctura Brown, C.T., 1842
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 17
Bulla cecilei Weinkauff, H.C., 1862
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 17
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 102
Bulla utriculata Locard, E.A.A., 1886
Prodrome de malacologie française. Lyonp 77
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 102
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Alboran Shells
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
4 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
5 Guido Poppe
Roxania_utriculus.jpg
Roxania_utriculus_3.jpg
Roxania_utriculus_4.jpg
Roxania_utriculus_2.jpg
Roxania_utriculus_1.jpg