A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Trivia (Trivia) pullicina

Locard, E.A.A., 1892 Shell size 5 mm C Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyTRIVIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Trivia (Trivia) pulex Solander, D.C. in Dillwyn, L.W., 1817 (nomen dubium)
European Seashells Volume 1p 255/26
Atlas Malacoḷgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 62/Pl. 146
NeptuneaVol. 7/4, p 23
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Malacologia Reggina
3 Atoll Shells
Trivia_pulex_2.jpg
Trivia_pulex_1.jpg
Trivia_pulex.jpg