A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vayssierea elegans

(Baba, K., 1930) Body size to 6 mm Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyOKADAIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
VenusVol. 2/2, p 48
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 117-118
Synonyms
Okadaia tecticardia Slavoshevskaya, L.V., 1971
Issledovaniya Fauni MoreiVol. 8, p 207
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 117
No image yet