A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Volvulella recta

Harry, H.W., 1967 Shell size 3.5 mm Antilles; Colombia; SE USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyBULLOIDEA
FamilyRETUSIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
The Veligerp 137; fig. 11
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 151; 315/1012
Hist. Phys. Pol. Nat. CubaVol. 1, Pl. 4/17-20
Synonyms
Volvula buschii Dall, W.H., 1889
No image yet