A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Geomelania parvula

(nomen novum)
Pilsbry, H.A. & A. Brown, 1912, "1911"
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyTRUNCATELLIDAE GEOMELANIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 63, p 86
Synonyms
Geomelania parva Chitty, 1853 (preoccupied)
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphia
No image yet